Is Tracy Broughton Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavor
  • chicken broth
  • chicken fat
  • powdered cooked chicken
  • other natural flavors
  • tri-calcium phosphate
  • less than 2% tri-calcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE (NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID)], DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONION), SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, CHICKEN FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, AND LESS THAN 1% CELERY, ONION, AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CANOLA OIL), INACTIVE BAKER'S YEAST, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN [CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, AND NATURAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF ROSEMARY). TURMERIC, YELLOW #5, SPICE, AND LESS THAN 2% TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FOR ANTI-CAKING).

Check Tracy Broughton against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown