Is Trade East Spices & Seasoning Lemon Pepper Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yellow 5 Lake, Natural Flavor, Lecithin And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking. Contains: Soy.
Check Trade East Spices & Seasoning Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trade East Spices & Seasoning Lemon Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle


