Is Trade Joe's Savory Broth Chicken Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN FAT (CHICKEN FAT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHICKEN.
Check Trade Joe's Savory Broth Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trade Joe's Savory Broth Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trade Joe's Savory Broth Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


