Is Trader Giotto's Asparagus Risotto Wheat Free?

Description
Creamy, subtly green-flavored risotto offers a mild vegetal aroma and smooth, slightly toothsome texture; commonly served warm as a side or light main, often paired with mains or other sides. Customer reviews note convenient preparation and satisfying flavor, while some cite inconsistent seasoning or occasional textural variability across different packages
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, subtly green-flavored risotto offers a mild vegetal aroma and smooth, slightly toothsome texture; commonly served warm as a side or light main, often paired with mains or other sides. Customer reviews note convenient preparation and satisfying flavor, while some cite inconsistent seasoning or occasional textural variability across different packages
Ingredients
Parcooked Rice (water, Rice, Salt), Rehydrated Whey (milk), Asparagus, Cream (milk), Onion, Water, Hard Grating Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Sunflower Seed Oil, Wheat Flour, Butter (milk), Eggs, Celery, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Broth (salt, Potato Flour, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin Of Potatoes, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Carrot, Celery, Parsley), Sunflower Seed Oil, Spices, Natural Flavors), Garlic, Salt, Nutmeg, White Pepper. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg.
Check Trader Giotto's Asparagus Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Giotto's Asparagus Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Frozen


