Is Trader Giotto's Glaze Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • caramel

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Giottos glaze is a highly regarded product, praised for its exceptional flavor and thickness. It is particularly favored as a dressing for salads, with some individuals opting to drizzle it over tomato/mozzarella cheese for a unique twist. Customers find the glaze to be delicious and have expressed their recommendations for it. Unfortunately, no further product details are available from the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Grape Must, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena - Aceto Balsamico, Di Modena Igp 20% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated, Grape Must, Coloring: Caramel), Modified Starch. Contains Sulfites.

Check Trader Giotto's Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping