Is Trader Giotto's Gnocchi Al Gorgonzola Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal rennet

animal rennet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pillowy dumplings coated in a creamy, tangy sauce, with mild sharpness balancing richness. Reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, straightforward preparation, and generous portions. Common uses include quick weeknight dinners, baked casserole adaptations, and skillet sautés. Overall reception emphasizes approachable flavor, dependable mouthfeel, and convenient versatility for casual meals at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gnocchi (water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dehydrated Potatoes, Salt), Rehydrated Whey (milk), Cream (milk), Water, Hard Grating Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Wheat Flour, Gorgonzola Cheese Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Butter (milk), Emmental Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Basil Extract, Black Pepper, Nutmeg. Contains Wheat, Milk.

Check Trader Giotto's Gnocchi Al Gorgonzola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
TangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSide Dish