Is Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parcooked Rice (water, Rice, Salt), Rehydrated Whey (milk), Mushrooms (champignons And Porcini), Cream (milk), Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, White Wine, Parsley, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Natural Extract Of Porcini Mushrooms, White Pepper, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Frozen


