Is Trader Joe’s Meringue Dessert Shells Soy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives). Contains Egg.
Check Trader Joe’s Meringue Dessert Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe’s Meringue Dessert Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Snack · Piece


