Is Trader Joe's 72% Cacao Belgian Dark Chocolate Bars (2 Packs of 3) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Solids 72% Min

Check Trader Joe's 72% Cacao Belgian Dark Chocolate Bars (2 Packs of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's 72% Cacao Belgian Dark Chocolate Bars (2 Packs of 3) is available at 3 retailers

Trader JoesWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking