Is Trader Joe's Aioli Garlic Mustard Sauce Soy Free?

Description
This creamy, tangy sauce has a smooth, emulsified texture and punchy, savory flavor reviewers call bold and zesty. Commonly used as sandwich spread, burger topping, dip for fries and vegetables, or component in dressings and marinades, users note its versatility; some find it intense for mild palates, easy to use.

Description
This creamy, tangy sauce has a smooth, emulsified texture and punchy, savory flavor reviewers call bold and zesty. Commonly used as sandwich spread, burger topping, dip for fries and vegetables, or component in dressings and marinades, users note its versatility; some find it intense for mild palates, easy to use.
Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Mustard Seed, Garlic (Garlic and Citric Acid [Acidulant]), Mustard Flour, Salt, Organic Sugar, Egg Yolk, Spices, Turmeric (for color), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Trader Joe's Aioli Garlic Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Aioli Garlic Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Aioli Garlic Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


