Is Trader Joe's American Style Slices Cheese Alternative Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, modified potato starch, coconut oil, sea salt, modified corn starch, natural flavors, fava bean protein, turmeric oleoresin (for color), annatto extract (for color).
Check Trader Joe's American Style Slices Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's American Style Slices Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


