Is Trader Joe's American Style Slices Cheese Alternative Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, modified potato starch, coconut oil, sea salt, modified corn starch, natural flavors, fava bean protein, turmeric oleoresin (for color), annatto extract (for color).

Check Trader Joe's American Style Slices Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch