Is Trader Joe's Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Salt), Sugar, Lemon Paste (lemon Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup [wheat], Lemon Extract, Citric Acid), Stabilizer Blend (modified Cornstarch, Sodium Alginate, Diphosphates), Natural Lemon Flavor, Turmeric Powder (for Color). Contains Milka nd wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping


