Is Trader Joe's Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- milka nd wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Salt), Sugar, Lemon Paste (lemon Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup [wheat], Lemon Extract, Citric Acid), Stabilizer Blend (modified Cornstarch, Sodium Alginate, Diphosphates), Natural Lemon Flavor, Turmeric Powder (for Color). Contains Milka nd wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


