Is Trader Joe's Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must. Contains Sulphites.
Check Trader Joe's Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Balsamic Vinegar of Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Balsamic Vinegar of Modena is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangyFruitySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladMarinading


