Is Trader Joe's Beef Bulgogi Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet savory, umami forward flavor with a caramelized finish; thin slices cook to tender, slightly charred edges and juicy interior. Commonly used over rice, in wraps or tacos, or as a quick stir-fry. Reviewers praise bold taste and convenience but note occasional variability in seasoning and texture across different batches.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory, umami forward flavor with a caramelized finish; thin slices cook to tender, slightly charred edges and juicy interior. Commonly used over rice, in wraps or tacos, or as a quick stir-fry. Reviewers praise bold taste and convenience but note occasional variability in seasoning and texture across different batches.
Ingredients
Beef and Binder Product (Beef, Water, Contains 2% or less of Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Onion, Pear Puree (Pears, Ascorbic Acid [to maintain color]), Apple Puree (Apples, Ascorbic Acid [to maintain color]), Pineapple Juice (Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid [to maintain color]), Garlic, Black Pepper, Sesame Oil. Contains Soy, Sesame, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Beef Bulgogi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Beef Bulgogi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Pouch


