Is Trader Joe's Belgian Endives White and Red Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White, and Red Belgian Endives
Check Trader Joe's Belgian Endives White and Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Belgian Endives White and Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


