Is Trader Joe's Bite Size Crispy Cookies Filled With Belgian Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Wheat Flour, Oil Blend (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid), Powdered Sugar, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Lecithin, Skim Milk Powder, Sugared Eggs (eggs, Sugar), Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Peanut, Almond, Hazelnut, Sheanut.

Check Trader Joe's Bite Size Crispy Cookies Filled With Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee