Is Trader Joe's Brined Bone-In Half Turkey Breast With Garlic Herb Butter Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Garlic Herb Butter (butter [cream {milk}, Salt], Minced Garlic, Sea Salt, Parsley), Sugar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Brined Bone-In Half Turkey Breast With Garlic Herb Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch