Is Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Flour Blend (oat, Garbanzo, Sorghum, Tapioca And Potato Starch, Fava), Organic Soymilk (water, Soybeans, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carageenan, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin E, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12), Cocoa, Chocolate Chips And Chunks (unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Margarine (palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene), Leavening (calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


