Is Trader Joe's Natural Buffalo Jerky Sweet & Spicy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffalo, Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Flavorings, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavoring.
Check Trader Joe's Natural Buffalo Jerky Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Natural Buffalo Jerky Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Natural Buffalo Jerky Sweet & Spicy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


