Is Trader Joe's Butcher Shop Peppercorn Garlic Boneless Pork Tenderloin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Spice, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Burnt Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil.
Check Trader Joe's Butcher Shop Peppercorn Garlic Boneless Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Butcher Shop Peppercorn Garlic Boneless Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY


