Is Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm yet tender pillows deliver a mildly sweet, earthy flavor and smooth, creamy interior; exterior holds sauces well. Often served in weeknight meals, tossed with sauces or finished in the oven for gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent quality, quick preparation, satisfying portion sizes, and occasional variability in cook times reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (butternut Squash, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Butter [milk], Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Noodle (wheat Flour, Eggs, Durum Wheat Semolina). Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
CreamyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch