Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Cage Free Fresh Hard-Cooked Peeled Eggs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard-cooked Eggs. Contains: Eggs.

Check Trader Joe's Cage Free Fresh Hard-Cooked Peeled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSandwich
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Cage Free Fresh Hard-Cooked Peeled Eggs | Spoonful