Is Trader Joe`s Cashew Macadamia Delight Trek Mix with Pineapple, Cranberry and Almond Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-tart accents and rich, creamy undertones combine with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, offering a varied bite. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, trail companion, or lunchbox addition; reviewers frequently note a satisfying contrast of textures, portability, and intermittent clumps in the bag and occasional uneven piece distribution.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- dry roasted macadamias
- dry roasted cashews
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart accents and rich, creamy undertones combine with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, offering a varied bite. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, trail companion, or lunchbox addition; reviewers frequently note a satisfying contrast of textures, portability, and intermittent clumps in the bag and occasional uneven piece distribution.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Cashews, Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dry Roasted Almonds, Dry Roasted Macadamias
Check Trader Joe`s Cashew Macadamia Delight Trek Mix with Pineapple, Cranberry and Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe`s Cashew Macadamia Delight Trek Mix with Pineapple, Cranberry and Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Trader Joe's Unsweetened Almond Cashew Macadamia Nut Beverage
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
Great Value Cranberry, Cashew and Almond Trail Mix
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
Where to buy
Trader Joe`s Cashew Macadamia Delight Trek Mix with Pineapple, Cranberry and Almond is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


