Is Trader Joe's Chicken Flavor Instant Ramen Soup Dairy Free?

Description
Moist, airy sponge with a sweet tart fruit filling, offering a soft, tender crumb and a lightly sugared texture. Commonly served for afternoon tea or casual sharing, reviews mention balanced sweetness, noticeable fruit tang, consistent freshness and packaging, with several customers praising its nostalgic homemade mouthfeel and reliable quality overall.

Description
Moist, airy sponge with a sweet tart fruit filling, offering a soft, tender crumb and a lightly sugared texture. Commonly served for afternoon tea or casual sharing, reviews mention balanced sweetness, noticeable fruit tang, consistent freshness and packaging, with several customers praising its nostalgic homemade mouthfeel and reliable quality overall.
Ingredients
Ramen Noodles (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Lecithin), Seasoning Packet (dried Chicken Broth, Dried Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder [soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Sea Salt, Dried Green Onion, Dried Onion, Dried Cabbage, Shiitake Powder), Oil Packet (sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil). Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Chicken Flavor Instant Ramen Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chicken Flavor Instant Ramen Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Chicken Flavor Instant Ramen Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


