Is Trader Joe's Chile Lime Flavored Fried Pork Rinds Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Rind, Salt, Chile Pepper, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid (acidulant), Dextrose, Malic Acid, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Distilled White Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice, Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid.
Check Trader Joe's Chile Lime Flavored Fried Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chile Lime Flavored Fried Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


