Is Trader Joe's Chocolate Almond Protein Smoothie Beverage Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- hydrolyzed oats
- oat base
hydrolyzed oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (water, Hydrolyzed Oats), Pea Protein, Sugar, Almond Paste, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt. Contains Almond.
Check Trader Joe's Chocolate Almond Protein Smoothie Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chocolate Almond Protein Smoothie Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


