Is Trader Joe's Chocolate Coconut Almonds Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, slightly toasted flavor with a contrasting smooth exterior and firm, crunchy center; texture combines crisp bite and tender chew. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent quality and rich flavor, with occasional reports of softening in warm conditions during shipping or storage.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- contains 1%, less of milkfat, natural flavors, corn syrup, confectionary glaze, modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, slightly toasted flavor with a contrasting smooth exterior and firm, crunchy center; texture combines crisp bite and tender chew. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent quality and rich flavor, with occasional reports of softening in warm conditions during shipping or storage.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract, Natural Mixed Tocopherols [vitamin E Added To Preserve Freshness]) Almonds, Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Contains 1% Or Less Of Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Confectionary Glaze, Modified Starch (tapioca), Vegetable Oil (coconut, Canola), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Coconut. May Contains Traces Of Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Chocolate Coconut Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chocolate Coconut Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


