Is Trader Joe's Chocolatey Cats Cookies Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolatey taste is paired with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture, making these cookies a common snack, coffee accompaniment, or dessert garnish; reviewers often mention satisfying chocolate flavor, consistent crunch, and convenient portioning, while some note variation in sweetness and occasional broken pieces arriving during shipping and packaging imperfections reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolatey taste is paired with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture, making these cookies a common snack, coffee accompaniment, or dessert garnish; reviewers often mention satisfying chocolate flavor, consistent crunch, and convenient portioning, while some note variation in sweetness and occasional broken pieces arriving during shipping and packaging imperfections reported.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Syrup, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides. Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Milk, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Chocolatey Cats Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chocolatey Cats Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


