Is Trader Joe's Coconut & Almond Creamer, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut, Water), Almond Butter (almonds), Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Flour. Contains Soy, Almond, Coconut.

Check Trader Joe's Coconut & Almond Creamer, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking