Is Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars Tree Nut Free?

Description
Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars are a unique and flavorful treat. Made with coconut, chocolate, date, almond butter, and cocoa powder, these bars showcase a combination of delicious ingredients. They are smooth and spicy, offering a delightful taste experience. According to available information, people really like the taste of these bars, especially when paired with black coffee. Additionally, these bars are sugar-free, making them a healthier choice for those seeking a sweet snack. The bars are a result of Trader Joe's best matchmaking skills, creating a product that is both tasty and satisfying.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond butter
- coconut
- coconut flakes
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars are a unique and flavorful treat. Made with coconut, chocolate, date, almond butter, and cocoa powder, these bars showcase a combination of delicious ingredients. They are smooth and spicy, offering a delightful taste experience. According to available information, people really like the taste of these bars, especially when paired with black coffee. Additionally, these bars are sugar-free, making them a healthier choice for those seeking a sweet snack. The bars are a result of Trader Joe's best matchmaking skills, creating a product that is both tasty and satisfying.
Ingredients
Date Paste, Almond Butter (almond), Coconut Flakes, Unsweetened Chocolate Chunks, Cocoa Powder. Contains Almond, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Coconut Chocolate Date Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


