Is Trader Joe's Cold Foam Creamer Salted Maple Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized skim milk

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NITROUS OXIDE AS PROPELLANT

Check Trader Joe's Cold Foam Creamer Salted Maple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Cold Foam Creamer Salted Maple is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch