Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ms Chocolate Melt in the Middle Pudding is a delectable dessert that features sugar and chocolate chunks, both of which are high in sugar. This indulgent treat is known for its gooey, melty center that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this product, its rich chocolate flavor and delightful texture are likely to be appreciated by those who enjoy sweet desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond.

Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted | Spoonful