Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend Soy Free?

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Crispy Fried Onions (onion, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt), Chili Flakes, Brown Sugar, Dried Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Dried Szechuan Pepper, Yeast Extract, Paprika Oleoresin (color).
Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


