Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Crispy Fried Onions (onion, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt), Chili Flakes, Brown Sugar, Dried Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Dried Szechuan Pepper, Yeast Extract, Paprika Oleoresin (color).
Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


