Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Cinnamon Squares Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, square-shaped cereal delivers pronounced cinnamon flavor and an assertive, brittle texture that holds up in milk. Commonly eaten with milk or as a dry snack, it also serves as a crunchy topping for yogurt or desserts. Reviewers often praise the bold spice and satisfying crunch, while noting occasional oversweetness.

Description
Crunchy, square-shaped cereal delivers pronounced cinnamon flavor and an assertive, brittle texture that holds up in milk. Commonly eaten with milk or as a dry snack, it also serves as a crunchy topping for yogurt or desserts. Reviewers often praise the bold spice and satisfying crunch, while noting occasional oversweetness.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Fructose, Rice Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Iron (ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Zinc (zinc Oxide), Niacin (niacinamide), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Cinnamon Squares Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Crunchy Cinnamon Squares Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Crunchy Cinnamon Squares Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


