Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Bark Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Puffed Quinoa, Dried Raspberries. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Wheat, Almond.
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


