Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Honey Grahams With Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet exterior contrasts with a crisp, toasted biscuit center, offering a balance of sweet and slightly saline notes. Texture is crunchy with a smooth coating. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, dessert topping, party bowls; reviewers praise flavor balance and crunch but sometimes mention a thick coating or overpowering sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Graham Cracker (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Honey, Molasses, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar, Citric Acid [for Freshness]), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanut , Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Pecan, Walnut.

Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Honey Grahams With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
BitterSweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing