Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Mango & Passion Fruit Creme Thin Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural vanilla flavour
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla flavour), vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, palm oil), whole milk powder, natural flavors, citric acid (acidulant), sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), beta-carotene (color).
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Mango & Passion Fruit Creme Thin Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Mango & Passion Fruit Creme Thin Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


