Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's dark chocolate orange sticks are a highly regarded product. Reviewers and consumers alike find these candies to be delicious. The combination of rich dark chocolate and tangy orange flavor is a popular choice among those who have tried them. This sweet treat is a favorite among many, offering a delightful taste experience. While there is limited information available about the product, the positive feedback from reviewers and consumers suggests that Trader Joe's dark chocolate orange sticks are a delectable indulgence.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Milkfat), Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Fruit Pectin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Orange Flavor, Glycerin, Citric Acid (acidulant), Trisodium Citrate, Tripotassium Citrate. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Egg

Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
BitterCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go