Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). CONTAINS MILK, SOY, PEANUTS.
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


