Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sticky Toffee Caramel (sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Butter, Fat, Water) Coconut Oil, Butter Fat, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Butter Toffee Flavoring), Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. May Contains Traces Of Hazelnuts.
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


