Is Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle Cooked Potato Chips are highly regarded as the best potato chips ever by many people. These chips are known for their flavorful taste. The product details beyond this information are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Peanut Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Trader Joe's Dark Russet Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go