Is Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Rasperries Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, concentrated raspberry flavor combines with an airy, crispy texture that shatters into delicate pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack or sprinkled over cereal, yogurt, ice cream, baked goods and salads; reviewers frequently note bold fruit flavor, delicate fragility, occasional tendency to crumble and usefulness as a crunchy garnish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries

Check Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Rasperries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go