Is Trader Joe's Dutch Smoked Cheese Pasteurized Process Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Water, Butter (cream), Whey Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Dutch Smoked Cheese Pasteurized Process Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dutch Smoked Cheese Pasteurized Process Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping


