Is Trader Joe's Everyday Seasoning with Grinder 2.3 oz Pack of 2 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • made on equipment shared with wheat

made on equipment shared with wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt Mustard Seeds Black Peppercorns Corriander Onion Garlic, Paprika Chili Pepper Made On Equipment Shared With Wheat And Soy

Check Trader Joe's Everyday Seasoning with Grinder 2.3 oz Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Everyday Seasoning with Grinder 2.3 oz Pack of 2 is available at 3 retailers

Trader JoesWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping