Is Trader Joe's Everyday Seasoning With Grinder Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • made on equipment shared with wheat

made on equipment shared with wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coarse, grinder-equipped seasoning delivers a balanced savory profile with a mild peppery finish. People commonly use it to finish eggs, meats, roasted vegetables, and salads; reviewers praise its versatility and convenience. Typical comments mention consistent seasoning performance, easy grinding, and occasional complaints about uneven grind size or loose caps reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Coriander, Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Chili Pepper. Made On Equipment Shared With Wheat And Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Everyday Seasoning With Grinder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Everyday Seasoning With Grinder | Spoonful