Is Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, well-seasoned nut duo offers pronounced, savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture with a coarse seasoning that adds extra bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topper, or on cheese and charcuterie boards. Reviewers praise bold taste and crispness, noting occasional uneven coating or packaging issues.

Description
Savory, well-seasoned nut duo offers pronounced, savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture with a coarse seasoning that adds extra bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topper, or on cheese and charcuterie boards. Reviewers praise bold taste and crispness, noting occasional uneven coating or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Seasoning (sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil. Contains Almond , Cashew. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


