Is Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, well-seasoned nut duo offers pronounced, savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture with a coarse seasoning that adds extra bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topper, or on cheese and charcuterie boards. Reviewers praise bold taste and crispness, noting occasional uneven coating or packaging issues.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, well-seasoned nut duo offers pronounced, savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture with a coarse seasoning that adds extra bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topper, or on cheese and charcuterie boards. Reviewers praise bold taste and crispness, noting occasional uneven coating or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Seasoning (sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil. Contains Almond , Cashew. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Nut Duo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


